You are here

Films

Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima, Monday 23.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Eszter Jánka
Germany 2016, 5 min, Short
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Thursday 19.10 19:00
Director: Basma Alsharif
France / Palestine / Belgium / Qatar 2017, 77 min, Fiction
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima, Monday 23.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Ali Kareem Obaid
Iraq / Italy / UAE 2016, 8 min, Short
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima, Monday 23.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Ameer Ihsan
Iraq 2017, 10 min, Short
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima, Monday 23.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Billy Roisz, Director: Dieter Kovacic
Austria 2017, 14 min, Short
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Thursday 19.10 17:00
Director: Jennifer Reeder
Germany / USA 2017, 20 min, Short
Gaza, Red Crescent Society, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Nablus, Cinema City, Friday 20.10 17:00
Director: Amir Fakhreddin
Syria 2016, 21 min, Short
Gaza, Red Crescent Society, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Nablus, Cinema City, Friday 20.10 17:00
Director: Ismahane Lahmar
Palestine 2017, 4 min, Short
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Thursday 19.10 17:00
Director: Imge Özbilge
Belgium 2016, 5 min, Short
Gaza, Red Crescent Society, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Nablus, Cinema City, Friday 20.10 17:00
Director: Hamdi Samir Al Salibi
Palestine 2017, 14 min, Short
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Sunday 22.10 17:00
Jerusalem, Institut Francais, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Alexandra Sophia Handal
Palestine / UK / Denmark 2007-2017, Documentary
Gaza, Red Crescent Society, Saturday 21.10 18:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 21.10 18:30
Director: Said Zagha
Palestine / Jordan 2016, 19 min, Short
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima, Monday 23.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Ayman Al-Shatri
Iraq 2016, 14 min, Short
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima, Monday 23.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Marta Magnuska
Poland 2016, 7 min, Short
Gaza, Red Crescent Society, Thursday 19.10 18:30
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Thursday 19.10 18:30
Director: Philip Gnadt, Director: Mickey Yamine
Germany 2016, 87 min, Documentary
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Wednesday 18.10 19:00
Director: Mohamed Ben Attia
Tunisia / Belgium / France / Qatar / UAE 2016, 88 min, Fiction
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Friday 20.10 19:00
Director: Ken Loach
UK 2016, 97 min, Fiction
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Thursday 19.10 17:00
Director: Marta Pajek
Poland 2016, 16 min, Short

Pages