You are here

Films

Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima, Monday 23.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Eszter Jánka
Germany 2016, 5 min, Short
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima, Monday 23.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Ali Kareem Obaid
Iraq / Italy / UAE 2016, 8 min, Short
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima, Monday 23.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Ameer Ihsan
Iraq 2017, 10 min, Short
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima, Monday 23.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Billy Roisz, Director: Dieter Kovacic
Austria 2017, 14 min, Short
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Thursday 19.10 17:00
Director: Jennifer Reeder
Germany / USA 2017, 20 min, Short
Gaza, Red Crescent Society, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Nablus, Cinema City, Friday 20.10 17:00
Director: Amir Fakhreddin
Syria 2016, 21 min, Short
Gaza, Red Crescent Society, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Nablus, Cinema City, Friday 20.10 17:00
Director: Ismahane Lahmar
Palestine 2017, 4 min, Short
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Thursday 19.10 17:00
Director: Imge Özbilge
Belgium 2016, 5 min, Short
Gaza, Red Crescent Society, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Nablus, Cinema City, Friday 20.10 17:00
Director: Hamdi Samir Al Salibi
Palestine 2017, 14 min, Short
Gaza, Red Crescent Society, Saturday 21.10 18:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 21.10 18:30
Director: Said Zagha
Palestine / Jordan 2016, 19 min, Short
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima, Monday 23.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Ayman Al-Shatri
Iraq 2016, 14 min, Short
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima, Monday 23.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Marta Magnuska
Poland 2016, 7 min, Short
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Thursday 19.10 17:00
Director: Marta Pajek
Poland 2016, 16 min, Short
Gaza, Red Crescent Society, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Nablus, Cinema City, Friday 20.10 17:00
Director: Yousef Jamil Salhi
Palestine 2017, 6 min, Short
Gaza, Red Crescent Society, Saturday 21.10 18:00
Ramallah, Municipal Theater - Ramallah City Hall, Saturday 21.10 18:30
Director: Ahmad Saleh
Germany / Jordan / Palestine 2016, 11 min, Short
Bethlehem, Dar al-Kalima, Monday 23.10 18:00
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Saturday 21.10 17:00
Director: Jimmy Keyrouz
Lebanon 2016, 23 min, Short
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Thursday 19.10 19:00
Director: Ayman Nahle
Lebanon / Syria 2015, 20 min, Short
Ramallah, Khalil Al Sakakini Cultural Center, Thursday 19.10 17:00
Director: George Sikharulidze
Armenia 2016, 15 min, Short

Pages